Welcome to Thame Bowls Club's website...
There is nothing better than playing a game of bowls and soak up the sun at the same time !
Our Clubhouse is no longer a prominent feature in Queens Road
A new Clubhouse is being built to replace the old one recently demolished.
Go to: TBC Rink Diary    User Manual: On Screen and Printable Version

MEN’S FIXTURES 2020

   

Date

Day

Opponents

Rinks

Dress

H/A

Time

April 30

Thur

Witney Town (League Cup)

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

May 7th

Thur

League Cup TBC

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

May 14

Thur

West Oxford

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

May 21

Thur

Woodstock

4 Rinks

Grey

Away

6.00pm

May 28

Thur

Charlbury

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

May 29

Fri

South Oxford (Norfolk Cup)

4 Rinks

Grey

Away

6.00pm

June 4

Thur

Chipping Norton

4 Rinks

Grey

Away

6.00pm

June 5

Fri

South Oxford (Norfolk Cup)

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

June 18

Thur

City & County B

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

June 25

Thur

Bloxham

4 Rinks

Grey

Away

6.00pm

July 2

Thur

West Oxford

4 Rinks

Grey

Away

6.00pm

July 9

Thur

Woodstock

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

July 10

Fri

Hawker Cup

2 Rinks

Grey

Home/Away

6.00pm

July 16

Thur

Charlbury

4 Rinks

Grey

Away

6.00pm

July 23

Thur

Chipping Norton

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

Aug 6

Thur

City & County B

4 Rinks

Grey

Away

6.00pm

Aug 13

Thur

Bloxham

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

Aug 23

Sun

Potter Cup

 

White

Home

TBC

Aug 28

Fri

Ladies v Gents

6 Rinks

Grey

Home

5.30pm

LADIES’ FIXTURES 2020

Date

Day

Opponents

Rinks

Dress

H/A

Time

May 1

Fri

Princes Risborough

4 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

May 4

Mon

South Oxford

4 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

May 11

Mon

Hazells

3 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

May 18

Mon

Aston Clinton

3 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

May 27

Wed

Princes Risborough

4 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

June 7

Sun

Kidlington

Top Club

White

Home

9.30am

June 22

Mon

South Oxford

4 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

June 30

Tue

Watlington

3 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

July 6

Mon

Wendover

3 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

July 13

Mon

Hazells

3 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

Aug 4

Tue

Watlington

3 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

Aug 18

Tue

Aylesbury Town

4 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

Aug 26

Wed

High Wycombe

3 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

Aug 28

Fri

Ladies v Gents

6 Rinks

Grey

Home

5.30pm

MIXED FIXTURES 2020 APRIL – MAY

Date

Day

Opponents

Rinks

Dress

H/A

Time

Apr 16

Thur

Chessvale

5 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

Apr 19

Sun

Marlow

6 Triples

White

Away

2.00pm

Apr 22

Wed

Princes Risborough

5 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

Apr 25

Sat

Maidenhead Thicket

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

Apr 28

Tue

Waddesdon

5 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

May 2

Sat

Maidenhead Town

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

May 3

Sun

Watlington

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

May 6

Wed

Oxford Masonic

5 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

May 9

Sat

Adderbury

4 Rinks

White

Away

2.30pm

May 10

Sun

Winslow

4 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

May 12

Tue

Midweek Cup

 

Grey

Home

2.30pm

May 16

Sat

Hagbourne

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

May 17

Sun

Henley

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

May 19

Tue

Midweek Cup

 

Grey

Home

2.30pm

May 23

Sat

Long Crendon

6 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

May 24

Sun

Friends of English Bowls

6 Rinks

White

Home

2.00pm

May 26

Tue

Midweek Cup

 

Grey

Home

2.30pm

May 30

Sat

Abingdon

5 Rinks

White

Home

2.30pm

May 31

Sun

Chesham

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

MIXED FIXTURES 2020 JUNE

Date

Day

Opponents

Rinks

Dress

H/A

Time

June 1

Mon

Oxford City & County

5 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

June 6

Sat

Bicester

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

June 7

Sun

Gerrards Cross

6 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

June 9

Tues

Waddesdon

4 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

June 13

Sat

High Wycombe

6 Triples

White

Away

2.00pm

June 14

Sun

Princes Risborough

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

June 16

Tue

Loudwater

5 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

June 20

Sat

Hagbourne

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

June 21

Sun

Woodstock

4 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

June 24

Wed

Didcot

4 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

June 27

Sat

High Wycombe

6 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

June 28

Sun

Wendover

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

MIXED FIXTURES 2020 JULY

Date

Day

Opponents

Rinks

Dress

H/A

Time

July 1

Wed

Long Crendon

4 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

July 4

Sat

Maidenhead Town

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

July 5

Sun

Maidenhead Thicket

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

July 7

Tue

Secretary v Chairman

TBC

Grey

Home

2.30pm

July 11

Sat

Presidents Day

 

White

Home

TBC

July 14

Tue

Loudwater

5 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

July 18

Sat

Gerrards Cross

6 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

July 19

Sun

Wendover

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

July 22

Wed

Didcot

4 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

July 25

Sat

Abingdon

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

July 26

Sun

Hazells

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

July 28

Tue

Purser Cup

 

Grey

Home

1.30pm

MIXED FIXTURES 2020 AUGUST – SEPTEMBER

Date

Day

Opponents

Rinks

Dress

H/A

Time

Aug 1

Sat

Bicester

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

Aug 2

Sun

Watlington

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

Aug 6

Thur

Cheddington

4 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

Aug 8

Sat

Tring

4 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

Aug 9

Sun

South Oxford

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

Aug 13

Thur

Princes Risborough

5 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

Aug 15

Sat

Long Crendon

6 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

Aug 16

Sun

Henley

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

Aug 20

Thur

Chessvale

5 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

Aug 22

Sat

Aylesbury Town

4 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

Aug 25

Tue

Aston Clinton

4 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

Aug 28

Fri

Ladies v Gents

6 Rinks

Grey

Home

5.30pm

Aug 29

Sat

Adderbury

4 Rinks

White

Home

2.30pm

Aug 30

Sun

Bassetsbury Manor

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

Sep 1

Tue

Princes Risborough

5 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

Sep 3

Thur

Oxford City & County

5 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

Sep 8

Tue

Bassetsbury Manor

5 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

Sep 12

Sat

Cheddington

4 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

Sep 13

Sun

Hazells

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

Sep 17

Thur

Marlow

6 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

 

 


 

Copyright © 2020 Thame Bowls Club. All Rights Reserved.
Monday, 3rd of August 2020
Up
Down