Our new clubhouse completed Autumn 2020
Our former Clubhouse was a prominent feature in Queens Road
Remember those sunny days....
Go to: TBC Rink Diary    User Manual: On Screen and Printable Version

 

 

Mixed Fixtures

 

 

Date

Day

Opponents

Rinks

Dress

Home/Away

 

Start Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 22nd

Thursday

Chessvale

5 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

April 25th

Sunday

Marlow

6 Triples

White

Away

2.00pm

April 28th

Wednesday

Princes Risborough

5 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

May 1st

Saturday

Maidenhead Thicket

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

May 4th

Tuesday

Waddesdon

5 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

May 8th

Saturday

Maidenhead Town

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

May 9th

Sunday

Watlington

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

May 12th

Wednesday

Oxford Masonic

5 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

May 15th

Saturday

Adderbury

4 Rinks

White

Away

2.30pm

May 16th

Sunday

Winslow

4 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

May 18th

Tuesday

Midweek Cup

 

Grey

Home

2.30pm

May 22nd

Saturday

Hagbourne

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

May 23rd

Sunday

Henley

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

May 25th

Tuesday

Midweek Cup

 

Grey

Home

2.30pm

May 29th

Saturday

Long Crendon

6 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

May 30th

Sunday

Whitsun Cup

6 Rinks

White

Home

1.30pm

June 1st

Tuesday

Midweek Cup

 

Grey

Home

2.30pm

June 5th

Saturday

Abingdon

5 Rinks

White

Home

2.30pm

June 6th

Sunday

Chesham

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

June 7th

Monday

Oxford City & County

5 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

June 12th

Saturday

Bicester

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

June 13th

Sunday

Gerrards Cross

6 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

June 15th

Tuesday

Waddesdon

4 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

June 19th

Saturday

High Wycombe

6 Triples

White

Away

2.00pm

June 20th

Sunday

Princes Risborough

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

June 22nd

Tuesday

Loudwater

5 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

June 26th

Saturday

Hagbourne

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

June 27th

Sunday

Woodstock

4 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

June 30th

Wednesday

Didcot

4 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

July 3rd

Saturday

High Wycombe

6 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

July 4th

Sunday

Wendover

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

July 7th

Wednesday

Long Crendon

4 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

July 10th

Saturday

Maidenhead Town

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

July 11th

Sunday

Purser Cup

 

 

Home

1.30pm

July 13th

Tuesday

Secretary v Chairman

TBC

Grey

Home

2.30pm

July 17th

Saturday

Presidents Day

 

White

Home

TBC

July 20th

Tuesday

Loudwater

5 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

July 24th

Saturday

Gerrards Cross

6 Triples

White

Away

2.00pm

July 25th

Sunday

Wendover

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

July 28th

Wednesday

Didcot

4 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

July 31st

Saturday

Abingdon

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

August 1st

Sunday

Hazells

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

August 3rd

Tuesday

Oxford City & County

4 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

August 7th

Saturday

Bicester

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

August 8th

Sunday

Watlington

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

August 12th

Thursday

Cheddington

4 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

August 14th

Saturday

Tring

4 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

August 15th

Sunday

South Oxford

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

August 19th

Thursday

Princes Risborough

5 Triples

Grey

Away

2.30pm

August 21st

Saturday

Long Crendon

6 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

August 22nd

Sunday

Henley

5 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

August 26th

Thursday

Chessvale

5 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

August 28th

Saturday

Aylesbury Town

4 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

August 31st

Tuesday

Aston Clinton

4 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

September 3rd

Friday

Ladies v Gents

6 Rinks

Grey

Home

5.30pm

September 4th

Saturday

Adderbury

4 Rinks

White

Home

2.30pm

September 5th

Sunday

Bassetsbury Manor

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

September 7th

Tuesday

Princes Risborough

5 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

September 14th

Tuesday

Bassetsbury Manor

5 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

September 18th

Saturday

Cheddington

4 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

September 19th

Sunday

Hazells

5 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

September 23rd

Thursday

Marlow

6 Triples

Grey

Home

2.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies

Fixtures

 

 

 

Date

Day

Opponents

Rinks

Dress

Home/Away

Start Time

 

May 7th

Friday

Princes Risborough

4 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

May 10th

Monday

South Oxford

4 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

May 17th

Monday

Hazells

3 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

May 23rd

Sunday

 

Top Club

White

 

9.30am

May 24th

Monday

Aston Clinton

3 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

June 2nd

Wednesday

Princes Risborough

4 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

June 28th

Monday

South Oxford

4 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

July 6th

Tuesday

Watlington

3 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

July 12th

Monday

Wendover

3 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

July 19th

Monday

Hazells

3 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

August 10th

Tuesday

Watlington

3 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

August 24th

Tuesday

Aylesbury Town

4 Triples

White

Away

2.30pm

September 1st

Wednesday

High Wycombe

3 Triples

White

Home

2.30pm

September 3rd

Friday

Ladies v Gents

6 Rinks

Grey

Home

5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens

Fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Day

Opponents

Rinks

Dress

Home/Away

Start Time

 

April 29th

Thursday

Witney Town (League Cup)

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

May 6th

Thursday

League Cup TBC

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

May 20th

Thursday

West Oxford

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

May 27th

Thursday

Woodstock

4 Rinks

Grey

Away

6.00pm

June 3rd

Thursday

Charlbury

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

June 4th Friday South Oxford 4 Rinks Grey Away 6.00pm

June 10th

Thursday

Chipping Norton

4 Rinks

Grey

Away

6.00pm

June 11th

Friday

South Oxford

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

June 24th

Thursday

City & County B

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

July 1st

Thursday

Bloxham

4 Rinks

Grey

Away

6.00pm

July 8th

Thursday

West Oxford

4 Rinks

Grey

Away

6.00pm

July 9th Friday Hawker Cup 2 Rinks Grey Home/Away 6.00pm

July 15th

Thursday

Woodstock

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

July 22nd

Thursday

Charlbury

4 Rinks

Grey

Away

6.00pm

July 29th

Thursday

Chipping Norton

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

August 12th

Thursday

City & County B

4 Rinks

Grey

Away

6.00pm

August 19th

Thursday

Bloxham

4 Rinks

Grey

Home

6.00pm

August 29th

Sunday

Potter Cup

 

White

Home

TBC

September 3rd

Friday

Ladies v Gents

6 Rinks

Grey

Home

5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Copyright © 2021 Thame Bowls Club. All Rights Reserved.
Sunday, 18th of April 2021
Up
Down